Loading Events

« All Events

Femme Fest

September 2

5:00 pm

$10 per night / $20 both nights

RSVP on Facebook

Benson First Friday is a festival to celebrate Women in Music in Omaha and the surrounding communities.

2017 BFF Femme Fest Band Schedule*

FRIDAY

The Waiting Room Lounge

6 – 6:45  AYGAMG // OGR

7 – 7:45  Edem Soul Music

8 – 8:45  Dominique Morgan & the Experience

9 – 9:45  DAZZLESHIPS

10 – 10:45  Enjoli

11 – 11:45  Briner

12 – 12:45  The Boner Killerz

1 – 1:45  FREAKABOUT

Reverb Lounge

7:15 – 8  Electricradbolt

8:15 – 9  Mary Ruth McLeay

9:15 – 10  Audrey Edris

10:15 – 11  Virginia Kathryn

11:15 – 12  Molly & the Dustbunnies

12:15 – 1  Yoniverse

Barley Street Tavern

7 – 7:45  Soul Tree

8 – 8:45  Edge of Arbor

9 – 9:45  Tragic Martha

10 – 10:45  Daisy Distraction

11 – 11:45  Verse and the Vices

12 – 12:45 Schwervon!

Petshop

9 – 9:45  Stacey Barelos

10 – 10:45  Alexa Dexa

11 – 11:45  Hasco Duo

12 – 12:45  Screaming Plastic

Burke’s Pub
7:15 – 8  Pony Creek

8:15 – 9  The Midnight Wanderers

9:15 – 10  Megan Siebe & Sean Pratt

10:15 – 11  Kat Ludwick & Kate Williams

11:15 – 12  Artichoke Hearts

12:15 – 1  The Wildwoods

The Sydney
7:15 – 8  Plastic Garbage

8:15 – 9  Death Cow

9:15 – 10  The Way Out

10:15 – 11  MOBINA GALORE

11:15 – 12  Domestica

12:15 – 1  Muscle Cousins

SATURDAY

The Waiting Room Lounge

5 – 5:45 OGR Panel Discussion
6 – 6:45  SEE THROUGH DRESSES

7 – 7:45  La Guerre

8 – 8:45  Badland Girls

9 – 9:45  The Electroliners

10 – 10:45  Belles & Whistles

11 – 11:45  Kait Berreckman

12 – 12:45  Dirt House

1 – 1:45  PLEIADES & THE BEAR

Reverb Lounge

7:15 – 8  Ria Gold

8:15 – 9  Falt Lines

9:15 – 10  Ashley Buck

10:15 – 11  Emily Ward

11:15 – 12  Kristen Brandt

12:15 – 1  Dream of Venus Burlesque

Barley Street Tavern

7 – 7:45  Joya

8 – 8:45  Clark & Co.

9 – 9:45  Elizabeth Ghandour

10 – 10:45  Hartford/Focht

11 – 11:45  Bell Mine

12 – 12:45  Jewel & Thalia

Petshop

7:15 – 8  DJ Mellie Mel

8:15 – 9  Aly Peeler

9:15 – 10  Keiria Marsha

10:15 – 11  The Hottman Sisters

11:15 – 12  Mesonjixx

12:15 – 1  DJ P2K

Burke’s Pub
7:15 – 8  The Shineys

8:15 – 9  Amber McQuiston & Josh McAdams

9:15 – 10  Bathtub Maria

10:15 – 11  Blue Bird

11:15 – 12  Powerful Science

12:15 – 1  The Super Bytes

The Sydney
7:15 – 8  Aviatrix

8:15 – 9  Naive Filter

9:15 – 10  The Morbs

10:15 – 11  Shit Flowers

11:15 – 12  The Clocks

12:15 – 1  Universe Contest

*Schedule is subject to change.

Powered by Rockhouse Partners, an Etix company.